Skip to main content
 
Click for Calendar
Click for Food Service
Click for Bully Report
Click for Twitter
Newfield Schools - click for home
 

2019-20 Staff

 
CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION
Employee Name Position  
Snyder, Lisa Treasurer  
Eichholtz, Debra Business Administrator  
Griggs, Cathy Director of Technology & PD  
King, Roxanne Administrative Assistant  
Brown, Amy District Clerk, Secretary to the Superintendent  
Thomas, Cheryl Superintendent  
     
     
     
SPECIAL SERVICES
Employee Name Position  
Jackson, Cheryl Dir of Special Programs  
Levine, Robert Social Worker  
McCaffrey, Jamie Social Worker  
Merwin, Catherine Psychologist  
Sullivan, Laura Social Worker  
Wall, Deloise Teacher Aide  
     
     
EARLY CHILDHOOD AND DAYCARE PROGRAMS
Employee Name Position  
     
Brewster, Hayley Teacher Aide  
Ciferri, Sharon Teacher Aide  
Clark, Hope Teacher Aide  
Gatch, Kim Teacher Aide  
Green, Alisa Teacher Aide  
Jencks, Calimarie Teacher Aide  
Kimble, Ashley Teacher Aide  
King, Vivian Teacher Aide  
Lloyd-Jones, Maria Childcare Program Coordinator  
Moseley, Scott Teacher  
Mulcahy, Katya Teacher Aide  
Nye, Joanne Teacher Aide  
Rockwell, Rebecca Teacher    
Searles, Holley Teacher Aide  
Statema, Lucynda Teaching Assistant  
Sumers, Melissa Teacher Aide  
Taylor, Suzie Teacher  
Walker, Danielle Teacher Aide  
     
     
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Employee Name Position  
Addy, Melissa Teacher  
Alling, Shelbi Teacher Aide  
Andrews, Sarah Teacher  
Auchampaugh, Ashley Teacher Aide  
Baker, Cynthia Teacher  
Baker, Jennifer Teacher  
Beam, Tiffany Teacher  
Beecken, Marcia Teacher  
Bellavigna-Robbins, Lori Teacher Aide  
Bement, Caitlin Teacher Aide  
Betters, Colleen Teacher  
Black, Kristin Teacher  
Brokaw, Nicole Teacher  
Brown, Lauren Teacher  
Bubble, Chris Teacher  
Carman, Dianne Teacher Aide  
Chaffee, Helen Teacher Aide  
Charsky, Rebecca Guidance Counselor  
Chowanec, Lisa Teacher Aide  
Clugstone, Elizabeth LPN  
Coleman, Judy Teacher Aide  
Cooper, Chelsey Teacher  
Daley, Dorinda Teacher Aide  
Dill, Megan Teacher  
Drake, Emily Teacher  
Ferguson, Misty Teacher Aide  
Furstoss, Louise Teacher  
Gallogly, Stephanie Teacher  
Gillette, Laine Assistant Principal  
Gray, Rebecca Teacher Aide  
Green, Jill Teacher  
Grosso, Claire Teacher  
Hollenbeck, Jessica Teacher  
Jenney, Heather Teacher Aide  
King, Jolie Administrative Assistant, Level II  
Lamison, Elizabeth Speech Language Pathologist  
Laughlin, Christine School Nurse  
LeViere, Chelsea Teacher  
Malane, Ashley Teacher Aide  
Martin, Sarah Teacher  
McConnell, Anne Teacher  
Miller, Lisa Teacher  
Mix, Bryan Teacher  
Murphy, Renee Teacher Aide  
Nye, Joanne Teacher Aide  
Olmstead, Shari Teacher  
Parmenter, Mary Teacher Aide  
Peterson, Heather Teacher  
Porter, Amy Teacher Aide  
Ravas, Paul Teacher  
Roe, Rebecca Teacher Aide  
Schumacher, Lauren Teacher Aide  
Scott, Pam Secretary  
Sears, Donald (Jack) Teacher  
Sherwood, Tina Teacher  
Shults, Suzette Teacher  
Stamp, Jennifer Librarian  
Steinorth, Brandon Teacher  
Stine, Kimberly Teacher  
Sumers, Melissa Teacher Aide  
Swartout, Robert Teacher Aide  
Thayer, Ann-Marie Teacher  
Tripodi, Diane Teacher  
Vitale, Jillian Teacher  
Volpicelli, Vicky Principal  
Wall, Tracy Teacher  
Walters, Susan Teacher Aide  
Warren, Deirdre Speech Language Pathologist  
Whitley, Sheri Teacher Aide  
Zifchock, Joli Teacher  
     
     
HIGH SCHOOL
Employee Name Position  
Aidun, Meredith Teacher Assistant  
Augustine, Jeffrey Teacher  
Battles, Andrew Teacher  
Bor, Dion Teacher  
Capogrossi, Yvonne Secretary  
Conner, Megan Teacher  
Everhart, Danielle Teacher Aide  
Githler, Charles Teacher  
Green, David Teacher  
Grunder, Alison Teacher  
Hutchinson, Karyn Teacher  
Khoobyar, Maria Teacher  
Kotaska, Nicole Teacher  
Kozlowski, Liz Teacher  
Levine, Robert Social Worker  
Mahunik, Patrick HS Principal  
McMillen, Cassie Teacher Aide  
Mueller, Benjamin Teacher  
Mumme, Lyndsey Teacher  
Newton, Chad Teacher  
Owens, Lori Secretary  
Pawlewicz, Richard Teacher  
Pfarrer, Peter Teacher  
Powell, Sharon Teacher  
Rawn, Amber Teacher Aide  
Schwoeble, Amy Nurse  
Smith, Jonathan Librarian  
Stine, Jeffrey Teacher  
Tibbals, Vicki Teacher  
Troger, Katie Teacher  
Webster, Nicole Teacher  
Wigsten, Matthew Teacher  
Williamson, Kristopher L. Teacher  
Wissar, Enrique Teacher  
     
     
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Employee Name Position  
Bassi, Steven Teacher  
Birch, Amanda Teacher  
Blizzard, Joel Teacher  
Ching, Anita Teacher  
Edwards, Betsy Teacher  
Gavurnik, Juraj Teacher  
Graham, Allyssa Teacher  
Goodwin, Elizabeth Teacher  
Gray, Rebecca Teacher Aide  
Hackett, Anthony Teacher  
Hamilton, Lauren R. Teacher  
Hartz, Eric Principal  
Hawke, Lisa Teacher  
Holm, Peter Teacher  
Hsu, Jessica Administrative Assistant  
Ketcham, Richard Teacher  
Khoobyar, Maria Teacher  
Kozlowski, Jacob M. Teacher  
Markle, Colleen Guidance Counselor  
McMillen, Cassie Teacher Aide  
Moseley, Alissa Teacher Aide  
Mott, Barbara Teacher  
Pflueger, Helen Teacher  
Sawester, Edward Teacher  
Vocke, Cameron Teacher  
Westmiller, Amy Teacher Aide  
White, Lori Teacher  
     
     
TRANSPORTATION
Employee Name Position  
Beach, Lois Bus Driver  
Berggren, Amanda Bus Driver  
Brockner, Charles Head Bus Driver  
Clark, Crystal Bus Driver  
Ebel, Tonia Transportation Assistant  
Emery, Dan Mechanic  
Korbel, Ed Bus Driver  
Jenney, Jackie Bus Driver  
Langendoerfer, Marissa Teacher Aide  
Miner, Ed Bus Driver  
Peterson, Christina Bus Driver  
Podufalski, Kevin Bus Driver  
Potter, Mari Bus Driver  
Rumsey, Hugh Bus Driver  
Van Etten, Karen Bus Driver  
     
     
FACILITIES AND OPERATIONS
Employee Name Position  
Bean, Tammy Cleaner  
Cirulli, Anthony Custodian  
Doner, Robert Groundskeeper - Seasonal  
Ellers, Will Maintenance  
Goldrick, Cynthia Cleaning Supervisor  
Horton, Dale Cleaner  
Jager, Franklin Cleaner  
Kirby-Morse, William Cleaner  
Lorer, Lisa Cleaner  
Malane, Kyle Custodian  
McCallum Jr., Thomas Cleaner  
Rawn, Ray Groundskeeper  
Reinard, David Maintenance Worker  
Rumsey, Jennifer Cleaner  
Sims, Everett Groundskeeper  
Wood, Damian Cleaner  
Yaple, Steve Facilities/Security Manager  
     
     
CAFETERIA
Employee Name Position  
Blanford, Sheila Food Service Helper  
Frederick, Phaedra Food Service Helper  
Peterson, Christina Food Service Helper  
Shubuck, Brenda Food Service Helper  
Stafford, Theresa Cook  
Watros, Pam Cook  
Weeks, Jaimi Food Service Helper  
Wood, Robin Head Cook  
     
     
TECHNOLOGY    
Employee Name
  Position
 
Fisher, Bob Network Specialist  
Flomerfelt, Harold LanTech  
Gaspari, Chris Network Specialist  
Griggs, Cathy Director of Technology & PD