Skip to main content
 
Click for Calendar
Click for Food Service
Click for Bully Report
Click for Twitter
Newfield Schools - click for home
 

Elementary School Faculty

Please select a teacher to go to his/her home page. You may email a teacher through his/her home page.  Aides are linked to their email on this page.

EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAMS
Director:
Maria Lloyd-Jones


TLC Teacher:
Lucynda Statema


Aides:
Katya Mulcahy
Shannon Williams-Lynch


PRE-K
Teachers:

Scott Moseley
Rebecca Rockwell
Suzi Taylor


Aides:
Sharon Ciferri
Alisa Green
Cali Jenks
Vivian King
Holley Searles


KINDERGARTEN
Teachers:

Chelsey Cooper
Shari Olmstead
Heather Peterson
Jessica Reed


Aides:
Ashley Auchampaugh
Dorinda Daley
Mary Parmenter



1ST GRADE
T
eachers:
Kristin Black
Lauren Brown
Emily Drake
Diane Tripodi
Tracy Wall


Aides:
Rebecca Gray
Renee Murphy
Lori Robbins



2ND GRADE
Teachers:

Marcia Beecken
Claire Grosso
Anne McConnell
Lisa Miller

Kimberly Stine
Jillian Vitale


Aides:
Judy Coleman
Ashley Kimble

3RD GRADE
Teachers:

Louise Furstoss
Jessica Hollenbeck
Sue Shults


Aides:
Heather Jenney
Cassie McMillan
Melissa Sumers
Sheri Whitley


4TH GRADE
Teachers:

Cindy Baker
Nicole Brokaw
Chelsea LeViere

Sarah Martin

Aides:
Helen Chaffee
Misty Ferguson
Lauren Schumacher



5TH GRADE
Teachers:

Sarah Andrews 
Jill Green
Jack Sears
Joli Zifchock


Aides:
Joanne Nye


Special Class
Teachers:

Megan Dill

Aides:
Rebecca Roe
Ashley Malane

ENCORE TEACHERS

Tiffany Beam, PE
Colleen Betters, Art
Chris Bubble, PE
Jennifer Stamp, Library
Brandon Steinorth, General Music
Ann Marie Thayer, Band


ACADEMIC INTERVENTION
Melissa Addy, Reading
Jennifer Baker, Reading
Tina Sherwood, Math
Paul Ravas, Reading

SUPPORT SERVICES
Laura Sullivan (Social Worker)
Jamie McCaffrey (Social Worker)
Ruth Keagle (PMHP)
Elizabeth Lamison  (Speech)
Deirdre Warren (Speech)
Becky Charsky (Guidance)
Christine Laughlin, R.N. (School Nurse)

LUNCH/RECESS AIDES
Austin Kuczek
Amy Porter 

Sue Walters
Danielle Walker