Skip to main content
 
Click for Calendar
Click for Food Service
Click for Bully Report
Newfield Schools - click for home
 

2021-2022 Staff

 
CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION
Employee Name Position  
Snyder, Lisa Treasurer  
Shaw, David Business Administrator  
Miller, Sunshine Director of Technology & PD  
King, Roxanne Administrative Assistant  
Owens, Lori District Clerk, Secretary to the Superintendent  
Hartz, Eric Superintendent  
     
     
     
SPECIAL SERVICES
Employee Name Position  
Mueller, Ben Dir of Special Programs  
Levine, Robert Social Worker  
McCaffrey, Jamie Social Worker  
Merwin, Catherine Psychologist  
Stillman, Hannah Psychologist  
Sullivan, Laura Social Worker  
Brown, Amy Teacher Aide  
     
     
EARLY CHILDHOOD AND DAYCARE PROGRAMS
Employee Name Position  
     
     
Green, Alisa Teacher Aide  
Jencks, Calimarie Teacher Aide  
King, Ashley Teacher Aide  
Searles, Holley Teacher Aide  
Sumers, Melissa Teacher Aide  
Taylor, Suzie Teacher  
     
     
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Employee Name Position  
Alling, Shelbi Teacher Aide  
Andrews, Sarah Teacher  
Auchampaugh, Ashley Teacher Aide  
Baker, Cynthia Teacher  
Baker, Jennifer Teacher  
Beam, Tiffany Teacher  
Beecken, Marcia Teacher  
Bellavigna-Robbins, Lori Teacher Aide  
Betters, Colleen Teacher  
Black, Kristin Teacher  
Boronkay, Dawn Teacher Aide  
Brokaw, Nicole Teacher  
Brown, Lauren Teacher  
Carr, Jennifer
Librarian  
Chaffee, Helen Teacher Aide  
Charsky, Rebecca Guidance Counselor  
Christopher, Taylor Teacher Aide  
Coleman, Judy Teacher Aide  
Cooper, Chelsey Teacher  
Dill, Megan Teacher  
Dorval, Richard Teacher  
Ellis, Trinity Teacher Aide  
Elderkin, Alexis Teacher  
Ferguson, Misty Teacher Aide  
Furstoss, Louise Teacher  
Gillette, Laine Principal  
Gray, Rebecca Teacher Aide  
Guy, Leandra Teacher  
Harriger, Kimberly Teacher  
Hollenbeck, Jessica Teacher  
Jenney, Heather Teacher Aide  
Keagle, Ruth Teacher Aide  
King, Jolie Administrative Assistant, Level II  
Lamison, Elizabeth Speech Language Pathologist  
Langton, Gerard Teacher  
Lannoy, Hailey Teacher Aide  
Laughlin, Christine School Nurse  
LeViere, Chelsea Teacher  
Lockwood, Briana Teacher Aide  
Malane, Ashley Teacher Aide  
Martin, Sarah Teacher  
Miller, Lisa Teacher  
Mitchell, Brianna Teacher  
Mix, Bryan Teacher  
Murphy, Renee Teacher Aide  
Noe, Julie-Anne Teacher  
Parmenter, Mary Teacher Aide  
Peterson, Heather Teacher  
Porter, Amy Teacher Aide  
Ritz, Kaitlyn Teacher  
Romeo, Chrystina
Schumacher, Lauren
Teacher
Teacher Aide
 
Scott, Pam Secretary  
Sherwood, Tina Teacher  
Stine, Kimberly Teacher  
Sumers, Melissa Teacher Aide  
Thayer, Ann-Marie Teacher  
Tripodi, Diane Teacher  
Twarz, Teresa Teacher Aide  
Valentine, Ian Teacher Assistant  
Vitale, Jillian Teacher  
Walker, Danielle Teacher Aide  
Wall, Tracy Teacher  
Whitley, Sheri Teacher Aide  
Zifchock, Joli Teacher  
     
     
HIGH SCHOOL
Employee Name Position  
Addy, Melissa Teacher  
Aidun, Meredith Teacher Assistant  
Augustine, Jeffrey Dean of Students  
Bateman, Diana Teacher  
Battles, Andrew Teacher  
Bor, Dion Teacher  
Capogrossi, Yvonne Secretary  
Conner, Megan Teacher  
Green, David Teacher  
Hutchinson, Karyn Teacher  
Kotaska, Nicole Teacher  
Kozlowski, Liz Teacher  
Levine, Robert Social Worker  
Mahunik, Patrick HS/MS Principal  
Mumme, Lyndsey Teacher  
Pawlewicz, Richard Teacher  
Pfarrer, Peter Teacher  
Powell, Sharon Teacher  
Rawn, Amber Teacher Aide  
Schwoeble, Amy Nurse  
Smith, Jonathan Librarian  
Steinorth, Brandon Teacher  
Stine, Jeffrey Teacher  
Tarpey, Adam Teacher  
Tibbals, Vicki Teacher  
Troger, Katie Teacher  
Wall, Robert Teacher  
Wigsten, Matthew Teacher  
Wissar, Enrique Teacher  
     
     
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Employee Name Position  
Bassi, Steven Teacher  
Birch, Amanda Teacher  
Blizzard, Joel Teacher  
Gavurnik, Juraj Teacher  
Graham, Allyssa Teacher  
Goodwin, Elizabeth Teacher  
Gray, Rebecca Teacher Aide  
Hackett, Anthony Teacher  
Hamilton, Lauren R. Teacher  
Holm, Peter Teacher  
Hsu, Jessica Administrative Assistant  
Kozlowski, Jacob M. Teacher  
Lewis, Holly Teacher  
Markle, Colleen Guidance Counselor  
Mott, Barbara Teacher  
Pflueger, Helen Teacher  
Scott, Savanna Teacher  
Westmiller, Amy Teacher Aide  
     
     
TRANSPORTATION
Employee Name Position  
Brockner, Charles Head Bus Driver  
Clark, Crystal Bus Driver  
Ebel, Tonia Transportation Assistant  
Emery, Dan Mechanic  
Korbel, Ed Bus Driver  
Jenney, Jackie Bus Driver  
Norman, Maria Bus Driver  
Peterson, Christina Bus Driver  
Podufalski, Kevin Bus Driver  
Potter, Mari Bus Driver  
     
     
FACILITIES AND OPERATIONS
Employee Name Position  
Cirulli, Anthony Custodian  
Doner, Robert Groundskeeper - Seasonal  
Ellers, Will Maintenance  
Horton, Dale Cleaner  
Keagle, Jason Cleaner  
Keagle, Zachary Cleaner  
Malane, Kyle Custodian  
McCallum Jr., Thomas Custodian  
Pierce, Kenneth Cleaner  
Porter, Garrett Cleaner  
Reinard, David Maintenance Worker  
Rumsey, Jennifer Cleaner  
Sims, Everett Groundskeeper  
Yaple, Steve Facilities/Security Manager  
     
     
CAFETERIA
Employee Name Position  
Blanford, Sheila Food Service Helper  
Frederick, Phaedra Food Service Helper  
Peterson, Christina Food Service Helper  
Shubuck, Brenda Food Service Helper  
Stafford, Theresa Cook  
Wood, Robin School Lunch Specialist  
     
     
TECHNOLOGY    
Employee Name
  Position
 
Knight, Jeffrey Network Specialist  
Flomerfelt, Harold Network Specialist  
Gaspari, Chris Network Specialist  
Sunshine Miller Director of Technology & PD  
 
 
 
CONTACT
Mr. Eric Hartz, Superintendent
District Office
247 Main Street, Newfield, NY 14867

Phone: (607) 564-9955
Fax: (607) 564-0055
footer logo